Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Deciduous. A small form with upward-facing curled leaves that hold a few drops of water. The leaves appearing first are rolled, others are dissected. Makes a unique small specimen.
  • Deciduous. A small form with upward-facing curled leaves that hold a few drops of water. The leaves appearing first are rolled, others are dissected. Makes a unique small specimen.
  • Deciduous. A small form with upward-facing curled leaves that hold a few drops of water. The leaves appearing first are rolled, others are dissected. Makes a unique small specimen.
  • Deciduous. A small form with upward-facing curled leaves that hold a few drops of water. The leaves appearing first are rolled, others are dissected. Makes a unique small specimen.

Description

Deciduous. A small form with upward-facing curled leaves that hold a few drops of water. The leaves appearing first are rolled, others are dissected. Makes a unique small specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Tubiformis'

STARTING AT:

$134.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Tubiformis'
Common name:
Tube-leaf Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Columnar
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Tubiformis' to your wish list.