Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

This variety was discovered in Santa Cruz, California. It will develop with a dense, spreading habit. Looks best when grafted on a standard, giving it the appearance of an umbrella.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Umbrella' ('Santa Cruz')

STARTING AT:

$224.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Umbrella'
Common name:
Santa Cruz Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
HxW@10 Years:
3.5'x6'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Umbrella' ('Santa Cruz') to your wish list.