Hakonechloa macra ‘Sunflare’ (‘HABsf1007′) PP# 27734’Japanese Forest Grass

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A round, mounded Japanese Forest grass with yellow leaf blades that fade to crimson at the ends.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Hakonechloa macra 'Sunflare'

Common Name

SunFlare Japanese Forest Grass

Color

yellow/burgundy

Hardiness Zone

5-9

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Related products