Juniperus communis ‘Golden Schnapps’ Specimen 2002

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This pyramid-shaped, dense-growing conifer has light golden-green foliage that is juvenile.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus communis 'Golden Schnapps'

Common name

Golden Schnapps Common Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Container Size

#30

Dimensions

4.5×2.5

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products