Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Blue-green "trees" rise vertically from the spreading branches of this dwarf conifer. This characteristic gives the appearance of a miniature forest of bright blue trees-a very cool and distinctive form!
  • Blue-green "trees" rise vertically from the spreading branches of this dwarf conifer. This characteristic gives the appearance of a miniature forest of bright blue trees-a very cool and distinctive form!
  • Blue-green "trees" rise vertically from the spreading branches of this dwarf conifer. This characteristic gives the appearance of a miniature forest of bright blue trees-a very cool and distinctive form!
  • Blue-green "trees" rise vertically from the spreading branches of this dwarf conifer. This characteristic gives the appearance of a miniature forest of bright blue trees-a very cool and distinctive form!

Description

Blue-green "trees" rise vertically from the spreading branches of this dwarf conifer. This characteristic gives the appearance of a miniature forest of bright blue trees-a very cool and distinctive form!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Forest' _ Creeping Juniper _

STARTING AT:

$249.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Forest'
Common name:
Blue Forest Creeping Juniper
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x4'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Forest' _ Creeping Juniper _ to your wish list.