Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Short, blue-green foliage on this ground-hugging plant turns a silver-blue in winter. Found by Horstmann in the Glacier Nature Reserve in the Rocky Mountains.
  • Short, blue-green foliage on this ground-hugging plant turns a silver-blue in winter. Found by Horstmann in the Glacier Nature Reserve in the Rocky Mountains.
  • Short, blue-green foliage on this ground-hugging plant turns a silver-blue in winter. Found by Horstmann in the Glacier Nature Reserve in the Rocky Mountains.
  • Short, blue-green foliage on this ground-hugging plant turns a silver-blue in winter. Found by Horstmann in the Glacier Nature Reserve in the Rocky Mountains.

Description

Short, blue-green foliage on this ground-hugging plant turns a silver-blue in winter. Found by Horstmann in the Glacier Nature Reserve in the Rocky Mountains.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Juniperus horizontalis 'Glacier' _ Creeping Juniper _

STARTING AT:

$224.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Juniperus horizontalis 'Glacier'
Common name:
Glacier Creeping Juniper
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
5"x40"
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Juniperus horizontalis 'Glacier' _ Creeping Juniper _ to your wish list.