Reptans Virginia Juniper

Juniperus virginiana ‘Reptans’ Virginia Juniper

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This mounding and weeping juniper can be staked upright to form an irregular, pendulous tree. Prolific pollen cones and occasional juniper berries can be seen at different times of the year. A very unusual and beautiful juniper.

 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus virginiana 'Reptans'

Common Name

Weeping Eastern Red Cedar

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-8"

COLOR

green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products