Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A bushy larch with foliage a blue-green color in spring and summer, later changing to a glorious golden color for fall. One of the more popular varieties of Japanese larch.
  • A bushy larch with foliage a blue-green color in spring and summer, later changing to a glorious golden color for fall. One of the more popular varieties of Japanese larch.
  • A bushy larch with foliage a blue-green color in spring and summer, later changing to a glorious golden color for fall. One of the more popular varieties of Japanese larch.
  • A bushy larch with foliage a blue-green color in spring and summer, later changing to a glorious golden color for fall. One of the more popular varieties of Japanese larch.
  • A bushy larch with foliage a blue-green color in spring and summer, later changing to a glorious golden color for fall. One of the more popular varieties of Japanese larch.
  • A bushy larch with foliage a blue-green color in spring and summer, later changing to a glorious golden color for fall. One of the more popular varieties of Japanese larch.

Description

A bushy larch with foliage a blue-green color in spring and summer, later changing to a glorious golden color for fall. One of the more popular varieties of Japanese larch.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Larix kaempferi 'Wolterdingen' _ Japanese Larch _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Larix kaempferi 'Wolterdingen'
Common name:
Wolterdingen Japanese Larch
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Larix kaempferi 'Wolterdingen' _ Japanese Larch _ to your wish list.