Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This irregular, compact dwarf has bright, bluish-green needles that turn golden-yellow in autumn.
  • This irregular, compact dwarf has bright, bluish-green needles that turn golden-yellow in autumn.
  • This irregular, compact dwarf has bright, bluish-green needles that turn golden-yellow in autumn.
  • This irregular, compact dwarf has bright, bluish-green needles that turn golden-yellow in autumn.
  • This irregular, compact dwarf has bright, bluish-green needles that turn golden-yellow in autumn.
  • This irregular, compact dwarf has bright, bluish-green needles that turn golden-yellow in autumn.

Description

This irregular, compact dwarf has bright, bluish-green needles that turn golden-yellow in autumn.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Larix laricina 'Big Mama' _ Tamarack Larch _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Larix laricina 'Big Mama'
Common name:
Big Mama American Larch
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Larix laricina 'Big Mama' _ Tamarack Larch _ to your wish list.