Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Description

This globose broom was found by Mike & cheryl Davison. The original had a good number of tiny cones, so they provisionally named it "cones."

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Larix laricina 'Cones' _ Tamarack Larch _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Larix laricina 'Cones'
Common Name:
Cones American Larch
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Larix laricina 'Cones' _ Tamarack Larch _ to your wish list.