Larix laricina ‘Fuzzy’ Tamarack Larch

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A dwarf to miniature larch with short, fuzzy needles that persist in winter found as a witch’s broom by Gary Gee, Bill Barger, and company in the upper midwest.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Larix laricina 'Fuzzy'

COMMON NAME

Fuzzy American Larch

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Globose

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products