Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Image 1

Description

A fast-growing, fairly narrow selection from Josef Braeu of Edelweiss Nursery. The blue-green colour and the narrow form make this deciduous conifer a very exciting selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Larix laricina 'Michigan Tower' _ Tamarack Larch _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Larix laricina 'Michigan Tower'
Common Name:
Michigan Tower American Larch
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-8"

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Larix laricina 'Michigan Tower' _ Tamarack Larch _ to your wish list.