null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Description

A delicate, mounding larch with soft, blue-green tufts of foliage. Needles turn bright gold in autumn 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Larix laricina 'Newport Beauty' _ Tamarack Larch _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Larix laricina 'Newport Beauty'
Common Name:
Newport Beauty American Larch
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Larix laricina 'Newport Beauty' _ Tamarack Larch _ to your wish list.