Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

A dwarf to miniature larch found as a witch's broom by Gary Gee, Bill Barger, and company in the upper midwest.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Larix laricina 'Sweet Baby' _ Tamarack Larch _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Larix laricina 'Sweet Baby'
Common name:
Sweet Baby American Larch
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Larix laricina 'Sweet Baby' _ Tamarack Larch _ to your wish list.