Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Image 1

Description

A dwarf to miniature larch found as a witch's broom by Gary Gee, Bill Barger, and company in the upper midwest.

Larix laricina 'Sweet Baby'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Larix laricina 'Sweet Baby'
Common name:
Sweet Baby American Larch
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Larix laricina 'Sweet Baby' to your wish list.

1