Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Leaves on this sweet gum have the appearance of being dusted by a bright golden-yellow variegation. A uniquely patterned and beautifully-colored tree.
  • Leaves on this sweet gum have the appearance of being dusted by a bright golden-yellow variegation. A uniquely patterned and beautifully-colored tree.

Description

Leaves on this sweet gum have the appearance of being dusted by a bright golden-yellow variegation. A uniquely patterned and beautifully-colored tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Gold Dust' _ American Sweetgum _

STARTING AT:

$154.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Liquidambar styraciflua 'Gold Dust'
Common name:
Gold Dust Sweet Gum
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Liquidambar styraciflua 'Gold Dust' _ American Sweetgum _ to your wish list.