Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This pyramidal, upright tree has dark, glossy-green leaves with splashes of golden-yellow variegation throughout the tree. An uncommon but beautiful variety with leaves persisting late into the fall like the species.
  • This pyramidal, upright tree has dark, glossy-green leaves with splashes of golden-yellow variegation throughout the tree. An uncommon but beautiful variety with leaves persisting late into the fall like the species.
  • This pyramidal, upright tree has dark, glossy-green leaves with splashes of golden-yellow variegation throughout the tree. An uncommon but beautiful variety with leaves persisting late into the fall like the species.
  • This pyramidal, upright tree has dark, glossy-green leaves with splashes of golden-yellow variegation throughout the tree. An uncommon but beautiful variety with leaves persisting late into the fall like the species.

Description

This pyramidal, upright tree has dark, glossy-green leaves with splashes of golden-yellow variegation throughout the tree. An uncommon but beautiful variety with leaves persisting late into the fall like the species.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Liquidambar styraciflua 'Variegata' _ American Sweetgum _

STARTING AT:

$99.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Liquidambar styraciflua 'Variegata'
Common name:
Variegated Sweet Gum
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x4'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Liquidambar styraciflua 'Variegata' _ American Sweetgum _ to your wish list.