Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This peculiar dawn redwood has twisted growth and an overall interesting texture. Named and introduced by Bill Barger.
  • This peculiar dawn redwood has twisted growth and an overall interesting texture. Named and introduced by Bill Barger.
  • This peculiar dawn redwood has twisted growth and an overall interesting texture. Named and introduced by Bill Barger.
  • This peculiar dawn redwood has twisted growth and an overall interesting texture. Named and introduced by Bill Barger.
  • This peculiar dawn redwood has twisted growth and an overall interesting texture. Named and introduced by Bill Barger.
  • This peculiar dawn redwood has twisted growth and an overall interesting texture. Named and introduced by Bill Barger.

Description

This peculiar dawn redwood has twisted growth and an overall interesting texture. Named and introduced by Bill Barger.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Bizzarger' _ Dawn Redwood _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Bizzarger'
Common Name:
Bizzarger Dawn Redwood
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Bizzarger' _ Dawn Redwood _ to your wish list.