Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
  • Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'

Description

Miss Grace is the first dawn redwood with pendulous branches. This truly outstanding introduction has gracefully weeping branches with delicate, soft, gray-green foliage and a beautiful sculptural form. If staked, it can be rather tall and narrow. Left unstaked, it will form a billowing, low pyramid. Very tolerant of moist soils. The deciduous foliage goes rich orange in fall before dropping to show off beautiful peeling bark for winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace' _ Dawn Redwood _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace'
Common name:
Miss Grace Dawn Redwood
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Miss Grace' _ Dawn Redwood _ to your wish list.