Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.
  • Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.

Description

Deciduous. A dwarf globose form with cream-yellow foliage with reddish branchlet highlights. Can burn in full sun. Sold under the name of 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' in Europe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' ('North Light') _ Dawn Redwood _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'North Light'
Common name:
North Light Dawn Redwood
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Schirrmann's Nordlicht' ('North Light') _ Dawn Redwood _ to your wish list.