Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Brightly-colored foliage is very light in early spring. The silver-white color makes a lovely contrast with the older, dark-green foliage. Will slowly develop into a slow-growing tree.
  • Brightly-colored foliage is very light in early spring. The silver-white color makes a lovely contrast with the older, dark-green foliage. Will slowly develop into a slow-growing tree.
  • Brightly-colored foliage is very light in early spring. The silver-white color makes a lovely contrast with the older, dark-green foliage. Will slowly develop into a slow-growing tree.
  • Brightly-colored foliage is very light in early spring. The silver-white color makes a lovely contrast with the older, dark-green foliage. Will slowly develop into a slow-growing tree.
  • Brightly-colored foliage is very light in early spring. The silver-white color makes a lovely contrast with the older, dark-green foliage. Will slowly develop into a slow-growing tree.
  • Brightly-colored foliage is very light in early spring. The silver-white color makes a lovely contrast with the older, dark-green foliage. Will slowly develop into a slow-growing tree.
  • Brightly-colored foliage is very light in early spring. The silver-white color makes a lovely contrast with the older, dark-green foliage. Will slowly develop into a slow-growing tree.
  • Brightly-colored foliage is very light in early spring. The silver-white color makes a lovely contrast with the older, dark-green foliage. Will slowly develop into a slow-growing tree.

Description

Brightly-colored foliage is very light in early spring. The silver-white color makes a lovely contrast with the older, dark-green foliage. Will slowly develop into a slow-growing tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Argenteospicata' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$45.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Argenteospicata'
Common name:
Silver-Tipped Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Argenteospicata' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.