Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona' at Gee Farms.
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona' at Gee Farms.
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona' at Gee Farms.
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona' at Gee Farms.
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona' at Gee Farms.
  • This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona' at Gee Farms.

Description

This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch's broom on Picea abies 'Acrocona' at Gee Farms.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Biggy' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Biggy'
Common Name:
Biggy Norway Spruce
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1.5'
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Biggy' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.