Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This peculiar spruce has the snake-branching attribute of 'Virgata' and the weeping habit of 'Reflexa'. A very unique, strictly weeping but sparsely-branched tree!
  • This peculiar spruce has the snake-branching attribute of 'Virgata' and the weeping habit of 'Reflexa'. A very unique, strictly weeping but sparsely-branched tree!

Description

This peculiar spruce has the snake-branching attribute of 'Virgata' and the weeping habit of 'Reflexa'. A very unique, strictly weeping but sparsely-branched tree!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Picea abies 'Cobra' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
Common Name:
Cobra Norway Spruce
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Cobra'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Cobra' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.