Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A narrow pyramidal form, similar to the species, but with soft yellow spring growth glowing on top of the green.
  • A narrow pyramidal form, similar to the species, but with soft yellow spring growth glowing on top of the green.
  • A narrow pyramidal form, similar to the species, but with soft yellow spring growth glowing on top of the green.
  • A narrow pyramidal form, similar to the species, but with soft yellow spring growth glowing on top of the green.
  • A narrow pyramidal form, similar to the species, but with soft yellow spring growth glowing on top of the green.
  • A narrow pyramidal form, similar to the species, but with soft yellow spring growth glowing on top of the green.

Description

A narrow pyramidal form, similar to the species, but with soft yellow spring growth glowing on top of the green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Elegantissima' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$45.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Elegantissima'
Common name:
Elegantissima Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x4'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Elegantissima' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.