Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

A unique Norway spruce with an irregular habit, starting somewhat globose but becoming more pyramidal with time. The fairly long needles are slightly curved as they connect to the branches, giving a distinct appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Exot' _ Norway Spruce _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Exot'
Common Name:
Exot Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Exot' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.