null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This old cultivar from 1858 in the UK has new growth that has a light, creamy-white color. The needle tips retain some of this coloration as summer progresses, but will scorch in full sun.
  • This old cultivar from 1858 in the UK has new growth that has a light, creamy-white color. The needle tips retain some of this coloration as summer progresses, but will scorch in full sun.
  • This old cultivar from 1858 in the UK has new growth that has a light, creamy-white color. The needle tips retain some of this coloration as summer progresses, but will scorch in full sun.
  • This old cultivar from 1858 in the UK has new growth that has a light, creamy-white color. The needle tips retain some of this coloration as summer progresses, but will scorch in full sun.
  • This old cultivar from 1858 in the UK has new growth that has a light, creamy-white color. The needle tips retain some of this coloration as summer progresses, but will scorch in full sun.
  • This old cultivar from 1858 in the UK has new growth that has a light, creamy-white color. The needle tips retain some of this coloration as summer progresses, but will scorch in full sun.

Description

This old cultivar from 1858 in the UK has new growth that has a light, creamy-white color. The needle tips retain some of this coloration as summer progresses, but will scorch in full sun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Finedonensis' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$144.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Finedonensis'
Common name:
Finedon Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x4'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Finedonensis' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.