Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.
  • A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.

Description

A very unique-colored spruce, having golden tones sprinkled throughout the foliage. The diminutive needles and the upright growth add to the beauty of this dwarf tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Gold Dust' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Gold Dust'
Common name:
Gold Dust Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Gold Dust' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.