null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A globose form found by Greg Williams of Vermont. Tight growing branches with small, blue-green needles.
  • A globose form found by Greg Williams of Vermont. Tight growing branches with small, blue-green needles.
  • A globose form found by Greg Williams of Vermont. Tight growing branches with small, blue-green needles.
  • A globose form found by Greg Williams of Vermont. Tight growing branches with small, blue-green needles.

Description

A globose form found by Greg Williams of Vermont. Tight growing branches with small, blue-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Gull's Nest' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Gull's Nest'
Common name:
Gull's Nest Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Gull's Nest' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.