Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • This spruce has incredibly short needles and creamy-yellow color. The overall appearance is similar to that of an oriental spruce. It is fairly slow-growing and semi-weeping/irregular. A unique and distinct variety from Europe. This variety is also known by the name 'Silver Star'.
  • This spruce has incredibly short needles and creamy-yellow color. The overall appearance is similar to that of an oriental spruce. It is fairly slow-growing and semi-weeping/irregular. A unique and distinct variety from Europe. This variety is also known by the name 'Silver Star'.

Description

This spruce has incredibly short needles and creamy-yellow color. The overall appearance is similar to that of an oriental spruce. It is fairly slow-growing and semi-weeping/irregular. A unique and distinct variety from Europe. This variety is also known by the name 'Silver Star'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Inversa Viridis Dablice' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$199.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Inversa Viridis Dablice'
Common Name:
Inversa Viridis Dablice Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Inversa Viridis Dablice' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.