Picea abies ‘Jana’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An extremely slow growing miniature conifer with very fine needles. It grows into a flattened globe that is great for rock or alpine gardens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Jana'

Common Name

Jana Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

COLOR

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

[email protected] Years

1.5'x1.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products