Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!
  • This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!

Description

This dwarf, weeping/mounding spruce has golden-yellow color year-round, especially bright in the spring! Lemon Flare was developed by Bob Fincham as a hybrid of 'Acrocona' and 'Gold Drift', having the gem-like red cones of Acrocona and the vibrant yellow color and weeping habit of Gold Drift. Truly the best of everything!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Lemon Flare' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Lemon Flare'
Common name:
Lemon Flare Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Lemon Flare' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.