Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This globose conifer has short, light-green needles. The slow growth rate makes it a good plant for a rock garden or smaller landscape.
  • This globose conifer has short, light-green needles. The slow growth rate makes it a good plant for a rock garden or smaller landscape.

Description

This globose conifer has short, light-green needles. The slow growth rate makes it a good plant for a rock garden or smaller landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Little Gem' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Little Gem'
Common name:
Little Gem Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Little Gem' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.