Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Description

Clumpy, dark-green, glossy needles are arranged in a very dense, twisting pattern on this miniature spruce that was found as a witch's broom.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Mikalusovice' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Mikalusovice'
Common name:
Mikalusovice Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
0.75-1"
HxW@10 Years:
10"x10"
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Mikalusovice' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.