Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.
  • Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.

Description

Pendula' has an upright leader that can be straight or at an irregular angle. All branches are pendulous. Overall plant shape can greatly vary depending on leader training.

 

We suggest these great alternatives:

Picea abies 'Susan'

Picea abies 'Rotenhausii'

Picea abies 'Formanek'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Pendula' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Pendula'
Common name:
Weeping Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x3'
FORM:
Weeping
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Pendula' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.