Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.
  • A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.

Description

A dwarf pyramidal form with extremely bright - almost fluorescent - gold foliage in spring. Color persists for a few months, gradually fading to green. Grows best in part shade - can burn in full sun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Perry's Gold' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$224.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Perry's Gold'
Common name:
Perry's Gold Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6HxW@10 Years=4'x2'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Perry's Gold' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.