Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Description

Quite a peculiar spruce, having remarkably short needles that range in color from light, yellowish-green to bluish hues throughout the seasons. Sparse branching and an undulating but upright habit make it rather distinctive.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Phylicoides' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Phylicoides'
Common name:
Short Needle Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-8"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x4'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Phylicoides' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.