Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An extremely narrow weeping tree, this Norway spruce stays less than 2' wide when 10' tall, and it does not require staking. Shaped like a cylindrical fountain, the trees branches with blue-green needles suggest water neatly cascading until it hits the ground.
  • An extremely narrow weeping tree, this Norway spruce stays less than 2' wide when 10' tall, and it does not require staking. Shaped like a cylindrical fountain, the trees branches with blue-green needles suggest water neatly cascading until it hits the ground.
  • An extremely narrow weeping tree, this Norway spruce stays less than 2' wide when 10' tall, and it does not require staking. Shaped like a cylindrical fountain, the trees branches with blue-green needles suggest water neatly cascading until it hits the ground.
  • An extremely narrow weeping tree, this Norway spruce stays less than 2' wide when 10' tall, and it does not require staking. Shaped like a cylindrical fountain, the trees branches with blue-green needles suggest water neatly cascading until it hits the ground.
  • An extremely narrow weeping tree, this Norway spruce stays less than 2' wide when 10' tall, and it does not require staking. Shaped like a cylindrical fountain, the trees branches with blue-green needles suggest water neatly cascading until it hits the ground.
  • An extremely narrow weeping tree, this Norway spruce stays less than 2' wide when 10' tall, and it does not require staking. Shaped like a cylindrical fountain, the trees branches with blue-green needles suggest water neatly cascading until it hits the ground.

Description

An extremely narrow weeping tree, this Norway spruce stays less than 2' wide when 10' tall, and it does not require staking. Shaped like a cylindrical fountain, the trees branches with blue-green needles suggest water neatly cascading until it hits the ground.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Rothenhausii' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$45.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Rothenhausii'
Common name:
Rothenhaus Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Rothenhausii' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.