null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dwarf globose form with dark green foliage.
  • Dwarf globose form with dark green foliage.
  • Dwarf globose form with dark green foliage.
  • Dwarf globose form with dark green foliage.

Description

Dwarf globose form with dark green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'St. James' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'St. James'
Common Name:
St. James Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'X1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'St. James' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.