Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This narrow, weeping Norway Spruce has very fine, blue-green foliage. It was found by the manager at Mitsch Nursery, Susan Jones, as a chance seedling beneath 40+ year old Weeping Norway spruces.
  • This narrow, weeping Norway Spruce has very fine, blue-green foliage. It was found by the manager at Mitsch Nursery, Susan Jones, as a chance seedling beneath 40+ year old Weeping Norway spruces.
  • This narrow, weeping Norway Spruce has very fine, blue-green foliage. It was found by the manager at Mitsch Nursery, Susan Jones, as a chance seedling beneath 40+ year old Weeping Norway spruces.
  • This narrow, weeping Norway Spruce has very fine, blue-green foliage. It was found by the manager at Mitsch Nursery, Susan Jones, as a chance seedling beneath 40+ year old Weeping Norway spruces.

Description

This narrow, weeping Norway Spruce has very fine, blue-green foliage. It was found by the manager at Mitsch Nursery, Susan Jones, as a chance seedling beneath 40+ year old Weeping Norway spruces.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Susan' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$45.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Susan'
Common name:
Susan Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-7"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Susan' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.