Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Picea abies 'Viminalis' _ Norway Spruce _

  • A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form - a curious specimen.
  • A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form - a curious specimen.
  • A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form - a curious specimen.
  • A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form - a curious specimen.
  • A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form - a curious specimen.
  • A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form - a curious specimen.
  • A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form - a curious specimen.
  • A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form - a curious specimen.

Description

A large pyramidal form with fast growing snake-like branches. Grows with an open form - a curious specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Viminalis' _ Norway Spruce _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Viminalis'
Common name:
Viminalis Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
12'x6'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Viminalis' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.