null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This low-growing, mounding spruce has dark green foliage that is widely-spaced. The texture is similar to 'Hillside Upright'.
  • This low-growing, mounding spruce has dark green foliage that is widely-spaced. The texture is similar to 'Hillside Upright'.

Description

This low-growing, mounding spruce has dark green foliage that is widely-spaced. The texture is similar to 'Hillside Upright'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Weiss' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Weiss'
Common Name:
Weiss Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Weiss' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.