Picea abies ‘Babi Lom’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

This slow-growing spruce was found as a witch’s broom by Tomas Kubat in the Czech Republic. It has short, bright green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Babi Lom'

Common Name

Babi Lom Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

COLOR

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products