Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This slow-growing spruce has very short needles and profuse buds on a rather tight growing bun.
  • This slow-growing spruce has very short needles and profuse buds on a rather tight growing bun.
  • This slow-growing spruce has very short needles and profuse buds on a rather tight growing bun.
  • This slow-growing spruce has very short needles and profuse buds on a rather tight growing bun.
  • This slow-growing spruce has very short needles and profuse buds on a rather tight growing bun.
  • This slow-growing spruce has very short needles and profuse buds on a rather tight growing bun.

Description

This slow-growing spruce has very short needles and profuse buds on a rather tight growing bun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea engelmannii 'Cienega' _ Engelmann Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea engelmannii 'Cienega'
Common Name:
Cienega Engelmann Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 1-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea engelmannii 'Cienega' _ Engelmann Spruce _ to your wish list.