Picea engelmannii ‘Troll’Engelmann Spruce

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

This squatty, pyramidal spruce has gray-blue color. Its unique shape and soft coloration make this Polish introduction an excellent choice for smaller gardens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea engelmannii 'Troll'

COMMON NAME

Troll Engelmann Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HXW@10 YEARS

3'x3.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 1-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products