Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Short, thin, blue-green needles are densely set on the short branches of this very dwarf spruce.
  • Short, thin, blue-green needles are densely set on the short branches of this very dwarf spruce.
  • Short, thin, blue-green needles are densely set on the short branches of this very dwarf spruce.
  • Short, thin, blue-green needles are densely set on the short branches of this very dwarf spruce.
  • Short, thin, blue-green needles are densely set on the short branches of this very dwarf spruce.
  • Short, thin, blue-green needles are densely set on the short branches of this very dwarf spruce.
  • Short, thin, blue-green needles are densely set on the short branches of this very dwarf spruce.
  • Short, thin, blue-green needles are densely set on the short branches of this very dwarf spruce.

Description

Short, thin, blue-green needles are densely set on the short branches of this very dwarf spruce.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea engelmannii 'U Turn' _ Engelmann Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$85.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea engelmannii 'U Turn'
Common Name:
U Turn Engelmann Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-1.5"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 1-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea engelmannii 'U Turn' _ Engelmann Spruce _ to your wish list.