Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This very small spruce has silver-blue needles on a dense bun. The round orange-brown buds add a nice color contrast especially in the winter. An excellent rock garden selection.
  • This very small spruce has silver-blue needles on a dense bun. The round orange-brown buds add a nice color contrast especially in the winter. An excellent rock garden selection.
  • This very small spruce has silver-blue needles on a dense bun. The round orange-brown buds add a nice color contrast especially in the winter. An excellent rock garden selection.
  • This very small spruce has silver-blue needles on a dense bun. The round orange-brown buds add a nice color contrast especially in the winter. An excellent rock garden selection.

Description

This very small spruce has silver-blue needles on a dense bun. The round orange-brown buds add a nice color contrast especially in the winter. An excellent rock garden selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea glauca 'Burning Well' _ White Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea glauca 'Burning Well'
Common name:
Burning Well White Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
0.5-1"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea glauca 'Burning Well' _ White Spruce _ to your wish list.