Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A new weeping variety of White Spruce found by Edwin Smits. Seems to have an irregular, pendulous form with blue-green foliage.
  • A new weeping variety of White Spruce found by Edwin Smits. Seems to have an irregular, pendulous form with blue-green foliage.
  • A new weeping variety of White Spruce found by Edwin Smits. Seems to have an irregular, pendulous form with blue-green foliage.
  • A new weeping variety of White Spruce found by Edwin Smits. Seems to have an irregular, pendulous form with blue-green foliage.

Description

A new weeping variety of White Spruce found by Edwin Smits. Seems to have an irregular, pendulous form with blue-green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea glauca 'Filip's Weeping Wonder' _ White Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea glauca 'Filip's Weeping Wonder'
Common Name:
Filip's Weeping Wonder White Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-7"
HxW@10 Years:
4'X3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea glauca 'Filip's Weeping Wonder' _ White Spruce _ to your wish list.