Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • A bushy pyramid with glaucous short blue foliage. Cones heavily.
  • A bushy pyramid with glaucous short blue foliage. Cones heavily.
  • A bushy pyramid with glaucous short blue foliage. Cones heavily.
  • A bushy pyramid with glaucous short blue foliage. Cones heavily.
  • A bushy pyramid with glaucous short blue foliage. Cones heavily.
  • A bushy pyramid with glaucous short blue foliage. Cones heavily.
  • A bushy pyramid with glaucous short blue foliage. Cones heavily.
  • A bushy pyramid with glaucous short blue foliage. Cones heavily.

Description

A bushy pyramid with glaucous short blue foliage. Cones heavily.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea glauca 'Hudsonii' _ White Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea glauca 'Hudsonii'
Common name:
Husonii White Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea glauca 'Hudsonii' _ White Spruce _ to your wish list.