null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

A compact, globose spruce with short, blue-green needles and rounded buds. One of the last witch's brooms found by Josef Braeu of Edelweiss Nursery and posthumously named to remember his legacy of introducing many cultivars of hardy conifers.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea glauca 'Josef's Legacy'_Josef's Legacy White Spruce

STARTING AT:

$79.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea glauca 'Josef's Legacy
Common Name:
Graceland White Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea glauca 'Josef's Legacy'_Josef's Legacy White Spruce to your wish list.