Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Picea glauca 'Limmony'
  • Picea glauca 'Limmony'

Description

A golden-yellow spruce that was found growing in the wild by Mike & Cheryl Davison. It grows in a pyramid shape with a growth rate slightly slower than the species.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea glauca 'Limmony' _ White Spruce _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea glauca 'Limmony'
Common Name:
Limmony White Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Picea glauca 'Limmony' _ White Spruce _ to your wish list.